This is a list of people that are part of this web site that have character sketches in Bezansons from Nova Scotia by Dorothy (Bezanson) Evans. The ID is the number assigned to the person in the book.

NameBirthDeathID
Bezanson, Adelina18541944087
Bezanson, Agnes S.18821944234
Bezanson, Albert E.18711941207
Bezanson, Albert E.19061973390
Bezanson, Albert L.19232012430
Bezanson, Alberta18621934121
Bezanson, Alberta18991972269
Bezanson, Alden E.19201975404
Bezanson, Alexander1779between 1825 and 1826004
Bezanson, Alexander18751970298
Bezanson, Alexander B.18821973204
Bezanson, Alexander K.19081985380
Bezanson, Alfred18321911047
Bezanson, Alfred18861965300
Bezanson, Alfred H.18891950262
Bezanson, Alfred N.19211967431
Bezanson, Alfred P.18561930138
Bezanson, Alice18841939182
Bezanson, Alice E.19011960296
Bezanson, Alice S.19101988250
Bezanson, Alonzo18701942136
Bezanson, Alonzo A.18841954290
Bezanson, Alonzo C.18551912148
Bezanson, Althea18891987217
Bezanson, Amanda18481883071
Bezanson, Amos18291916066
Bezanson, Amos L.18521911082
Bezanson, Ancel M.18781959189
Bezanson, Ann E.18191900044
Bezanson, Ann M.18111885019
Bezanson, Ann S.18181903031
Bezanson, Anna M.17851847007
Bezanson, Annie1857142
Bezanson, Annie18591920130
Bezanson, Annie A.18911972240
Bezanson, Annie E.18691953133
Bezanson, Annie L.18831958212
Bezanson, Annie M.18801933288
Bezanson, Annie M.19101990374
Bezanson, Annie S.1868198
Bezanson, Archibald19131984397
Bezanson, Arthur E.18961963287
Bezanson, Arthur E. (Reverend)19132001454
Bezanson, Arthur G.18961988337
Bezanson, Arthur H.19181989327
Bezanson, Arthur H. T.18871919281
Bezanson, Arthur K.18761951179
Bezanson, Arthur S.circa 19282012458
Bezanson, Aubrey H.19131976448
Bezanson, Avery W.18861961221
Bezanson, Basil E.19242005258
Bezanson, Benjamin1799circa 1878012
Bezanson, Benjamin1805017
Bezanson, Benjamin18431915104
Bezanson, Benjamin18551939118
Bezanson, Benjamin H.19071964447
Bezanson, Benjamin J.18331913077
Bezanson, Bernice I.19311971444
Bezanson, Bertha M.19041985253
Bezanson, Bertha R.18931973293
Bezanson, Bessie18781908211
Bezanson, Bessie E.18911989286
Bezanson, Bessie J.18971989368
Bezanson, Bessie M.18721956213
Bezanson, Blanche18761965174
Bezanson, Burton18631890085
Bezanson, Burton18801967181
Bezanson, Calvin18621948162
Bezanson, Calvin B.18371920076
Bezanson, Carl A.19001985388
Bezanson, Carolinebetween 1822 and 1827053
Bezanson, Catherine B.18401917102
Bezanson, Catherine B. B.18171889030
Bezanson, Catherine S.18151898043
Bezanson, Cecil C.1906before 1991416
Bezanson, Charles A.18181871037
Bezanson, Charles A.18881944297
Bezanson, Charles A.19031961246
Bezanson, Charles B.19222011356
Bezanson, Charles L.19191967351
Bezanson, Charlotte B.18891958238
Bezanson, Chester G.19031995352
Bezanson, Chester R.19151974381A
Bezanson, Christopher M.18141890042
Bezanson, Clara18381868068
Bezanson, Clarence W.19202010401
Bezanson, Claude E.18821963176
Bezanson, Clifford E.circa 19001981304
Bezanson, Clifford F.18941958370
Bezanson, Clyde E.18721945186
Bezanson, Clyde P.18781959180
Bezanson, Daniel J.18641938147
Bezanson, David18441931075
Bezanson, David19121968312
Bezanson, David H.18551934084
Bezanson, David H.18821942289
Bezanson, David M.18401925097
Bezanson, David N.18651929197
Bezanson, David S.18571945135
Bezanson, David W.18751972210
Bezanson, Deborahcirca 18311866056
Bezanson, Donald E.19272011434
Bezanson, Donald F.19201996355
Bezanson, Donald G.19222008457
Bezanson, Donald H.19101967335
Bezanson, Donald O.2002350
Bezanson, Dorothy19112007339
Bezanson, Douglas R.18991965295
Bezanson, Dudley18651933177
Bezanson, Ebenezer18291912055
Bezanson, Edgar E.19082006255
Bezanson, Edgar H.19121996428
Bezanson, Edith E.18871955330
Bezanson, Edith I.18941993247
Bezanson, Edna19001997333
Bezanson, Edward J.1870152
Bezanson, Edward M.1838079
Bezanson, Edwin F.19282015309
Bezanson, Edwin M.18791964155
Bezanson, Edwin N. (Reverend)19272005406
Bezanson, Effie M.18831980260
Bezanson, Elias18151903029
Bezanson, Elias P.18771952185
Bezanson, Elijah18511935110
Bezanson, Elijah H.circa 1822circa 1884048
Bezanson, Eliza18481919107
Bezanson, Eliza J.18971971372
Bezanson, Elizabeth1821022
Bezanson, Elizabeth18421866060
Bezanson, Elizabeth J.18781961299
Bezanson, Elizabeth O.18951939294
Bezanson, Ellen19001979302
Bezanson, Elsie L.19232012433
Bezanson, Elsie M.18711904165
Bezanson, Emma18341890061
Bezanson, Emma L.circa 18451925074
Bezanson, Emma M.18601939161
Bezanson, Enos H.18511936063
Bezanson, Ephriam18611937144
Bezanson, Ephriam A.18381906096
Bezanson, Ernest F.18641929170
Bezanson, Ervin R.19161986415
Bezanson, Ethel A.18921964241
Bezanson, Ethel G.18781921279
Bezanson, Eunice M.18721943173
Bezanson, Eunice R.18431927113
Bezanson, Eunice W.18061873033
Bezanson, Eva A.18941985242
Bezanson, Ferne W.18911963386
Bezanson, Flora E.18771948268
Bezanson, Florence M.18851978205
Bezanson, Flossie E.18901963239
Bezanson, Foster G.19161980402
Bezanson, Frank C.19281993328
Bezanson, Fred A.18731924208
Bezanson, Frederick K.18711956156
Bezanson, Gaspar17891860009
Bezanson, George1781after 1821005
Bezanson, George18461870070
Bezanson, George18501909134
Bezanson, George A.18621943151
Bezanson, George E.18211892057
Bezanson, George E.circa 1848115
Bezanson, George E.18961958317
Bezanson, George E.19011971270
Bezanson, George G.18931960319
Bezanson, George H.18421873124
Bezanson, George K.18541911123
Bezanson, George M.18361918078
Bezanson, George M.19242004440
Bezanson, George R.18771954230
Bezanson, George R.19031980360
Bezanson, George W.18361913095
Bezanson, George W.18681905267
Bezanson, Gerald E.1924460
Bezanson, Gerald W.circa 19151995349
Bezanson, Gertrude M.18991998364
Bezanson, Gertrude P.19211992419
Bezanson, Gideon1783before 1818006
Bezanson, Gordon E.19151958257
Bezanson, Gordon H.19041987394
Bezanson, Grace A.18991982387
Bezanson, Grace B.18951962330A
Bezanson, Grace E.19061997254
Bezanson, Guilford18611922120
Bezanson, Hannah18471922125
Bezanson, Hannah C.18451924114
Bezanson, Hannah L.19001956393
Bezanson, Hannah S.18131897028
Bezanson, Harding P.18581923129
Bezanson, Harlan B.19021986451
Bezanson, Harold B.19051972353
Bezanson, Hattie A.1866266
Bezanson, Hattie J.18681900172
Bezanson, Hattie M.18801940232
Bezanson, Hazel E.19041999334
Bezanson, Helen J.19272007413
Bezanson, Helen M.19171998326
Bezanson, Henry B.18761963167
Bezanson, Henry E.19191985369
Bezanson, Henry O.18851970261
Bezanson, Herbert18611945195
Bezanson, Herbert E.19122004381
Bezanson, Hewitt E.18931967264
Bezanson, Hilda B.19122012256
Bezanson, Horace19031973271
Bezanson, Howard P.18941964284
Bezanson, Howard R.18771964209
Bezanson, Inez M.18841983243
Bezanson, Isaac18411919112
Bezanson, Isaac L.18981976274
Bezanson, Isabel19132009340
Bezanson, Isabel L.18791913175
Bezanson, Isabelle18311881067
Bezanson, Isabelle M.19111988399
Bezanson, Isaiah18091904026
Bezanson, Isaiah18571925111
Bezanson, Iva B.18871956314
Bezanson, James18021872013
Bezanson, James18191904021
Bezanson, James18541933109
Bezanson, James18571945160
Bezanson, James A.18461927081
Bezanson, James A.18931958320
Bezanson, James A.1944437
Bezanson, James B.18951980367
Bezanson, James C.18791944203
Bezanson, James E.18511924099
Bezanson, James E.18691948206
Bezanson, James E.18781955231
Bezanson, James E.18811952259
Bezanson, James E.18821964305
Bezanson, James E.19041984379
Bezanson, James E.19051990248
Bezanson, James H.18601938131
Bezanson, James N.1912 or 19131981348
Bezanson, James W.18421877069
Bezanson, Jane E.18781949214
Bezanson, Jean G.circa 17081755001
Bezanson, Jean J. J.17541806002
Bezanson, Jennie C.18851959235
Bezanson, Jeremiah D.19172000363
Bezanson, Jessie E.19142007410
Bezanson, John1804circa 1854016
Bezanson, John18051865024
Bezanson, Johncirca 1825before 1867054
Bezanson, John A.18561928145
Bezanson, John D.18311897089
Bezanson, John D.18531918108
Bezanson, John D.18701961199
Bezanson, John E.18881940285
Bezanson, John G.18101894035
Bezanson, John J.17861872008
Bezanson, John M.19011992275
Bezanson, John S.19312005459
Bezanson, John V.18671953171
Bezanson, John W.18481928116
Bezanson, Jonathan18641939163
Bezanson, Joseph17771849003
Bezanson, Joseph1812040
Bezanson, Joseph1846128
Bezanson, Joseph (Deacon)18281908046
Bezanson, Joseph B.18341921094
Bezanson, Joseph C.18131895020
Bezanson, Joseph H.18421888103
Bezanson, Joseph H.18801953229
Bezanson, Judson C.18771957202
Bezanson, Julia A.18561941126
Bezanson, Justin W.19151984405
Bezanson, Kathleen19021987344
Bezanson, Lawrence M.18991952265
Bezanson, Leon E.19031962389
Bezanson, Leona M.18911968220
Bezanson, LeRoy P.18851947280
Bezanson, Leslie R.19111992362
Bezanson, Leverett T.19011938391
Bezanson, Lillian18891987184
Bezanson, Lillian19051977361
Bezanson, Lillian V.19161986429
Bezanson, Lloyd E.19081994385
Bezanson, Loretta J.18861981236
Bezanson, Lottie M.18961988227
Bezanson, Lucinda18631940196
Bezanson, Lydia18891965292
Bezanson, Lydia A.1860before 1900150
Bezanson, Malcolm J.19111985341
Bezanson, Manson B.18821955158
Bezanson, Margaret A.18531938117
Bezanson, Margaret A.1911before 1998324
Bezanson, Margaret E.18891985273
Bezanson, Margaret E.19061986375
Bezanson, Margaret P.18921987245
Bezanson, Maria140
Bezanson, Maria M.18741956201
Bezanson, Mariah1819after 1871052
Bezanson, Marian18971987338
Bezanson, Marion O.19151959325
Bezanson, Martell18731940166
Bezanson, Martha E.1844093
Bezanson, Martha I.18371894059
Bezanson, Mary18001871014
Bezanson, Mary1804023
Bezanson, Mary1808039
Bezanson, Mary A.18431926080
Bezanson, Mary A.18951988332
Bezanson, Mary E.18101893027
Bezanson, Mary J.19102008311
Bezanson, Mary L. S.18831982218
Bezanson, Maud18761964278
Bezanson, Maud1887283
Bezanson, Maude18871955183
Bezanson, Maude E.18791948191
Bezanson, Maurice A.19212016432
Bezanson, Melinda A.18891967222
Bezanson, Mercilla18541905072
Bezanson, Merlin S. C.19312015435
Bezanson, Mildred L.19041964452
Bezanson, Milford G.18841960223
Bezanson, Miranda18641935153
Bezanson, Murray S.19182007418
Bezanson, Myrtle H.19201988377
Bezanson, Myrtle M.1907395
Bezanson, Nathan F.19071997249
Bezanson, Nathaniel18491904083
Bezanson, Nathaniel H.18561945101
Bezanson, Nathaniel M.18131890036
Bezanson, Nelson A.18531941100
Bezanson, Nelson I.19352015446
Bezanson, Newton E.19191981383
Bezanson, Norma19111995276
Bezanson, Norman P.18981981252
Bezanson, Obediah A.18671950157
Bezanson, Osborne18881961303
Bezanson, Otis18361915073
Bezanson, Otto19182009417
Bezanson, Parker M.18871967192
Bezanson, Parker R.19001971373
Bezanson, Paul H.19021992228
Bezanson, Pearl V.1884329
Bezanson, Peleoman (Captain)18671945168
Bezanson, Percy18891971331
Bezanson, Percy B.19252017378
Bezanson, Percy M.18741957187
Bezanson, Percy M.19001992365
Bezanson, Peter17981875011
Bezanson, Peter F.19152006343
Bezanson, Philip (Dr.)19161975346
Bezanson, Phoebe1817after 1891051
Bezanson, Prudence18941970307
Bezanson, Ralph E.1875188
Bezanson, Ralph E.19101988427
Bezanson, Ralph P.18991947449
Bezanson, Ralph R.18921968336
Bezanson, Ralph W. E.18871950291
Bezanson, Randall19131983342
Bezanson, Raymond A.19031991347
Bezanson, Raymond C.18991933345
Bezanson, Raymond E.18961935225
Bezanson, Raymond J.between 1927 and 19281986313
Bezanson, Raymond M.19001978450
Bezanson, Rebecca18221902045
Bezanson, Reuben G.18951950384
Bezanson, Reuben W.18591948194
Bezanson, Richard M.18801964219
Bezanson, Robert L.19271990441
Bezanson, Robie D.18881974244
Bezanson, Robie S.19021990321
Bezanson, Roland H.18901940282
Bezanson, Roland M. (Reverend)19162000456
Bezanson, Ronald D.1884216
Bezanson, Ronald S. (Reverend)19121988453
Bezanson, Rowland S.1884215
Bezanson, Roy O.18961970371
Bezanson, Ruby A.18871965237
Bezanson, Rupert18671947086
Bezanson, Ruth M.1914400
Bezanson, Salome S.18071883025
Bezanson, Samuel W.18921975306
Bezanson, Sarah18021886015
Bezanson, Sarah18271872065
Bezanson, Sarah E.1835091
Bezanson, Sarah E.18721951200
Bezanson, Sarah E. E.1808before 1864034
Bezanson, Sarah J.circa 1835049
Bezanson, Sarah J.18621948143
Bezanson, Serena18471930105
Bezanson, Seymour N.18861961226
Bezanson, Silas18291885058
Bezanson, Sophia18401912062
Bezanson, Sophia A.1833090
Bezanson, Sophia E.141
Bezanson, Stanley B.19172002354
Bezanson, Stanley L.18701952178
Bezanson, Stephen18161895050
Bezanson, Stephen C.18831962233
Bezanson, Stephen J.18621950139
Bezanson, Susanetta18451933122
Bezanson, Susannah18061890038
Bezanson, Susannah18231872032
Bezanson, Theodisia18611938154
Bezanson, Thomas O.19161983411
Bezanson, Thomas W.18411916098
Bezanson, Viola R.18961974251
Bezanson, Violet A.19181996412
Bezanson, Waldo S. C.19222004403
Bezanson, Wallace J.19081987376
Bezanson, Walter F.18961959308
Bezanson, Walter M.19091979323
Bezanson, Walter S.18731967190
Bezanson, Walter S. (Reverend)18751966277
Bezanson, Warren A.18941955316
Bezanson, Weldon E.19222006382
Bezanson, Wellington (Captain)18751904169
Bezanson, Wellington E.19292006414
Bezanson, William17931868010
Bezanson, William18091884018
Bezanson, William18141900041
Bezanson, William18491935106
Bezanson, William18491941137
Bezanson, William18871929224
Bezanson, William19081973310
Bezanson, William A.18911976366
Bezanson, William A.18911972263
Bezanson, William A.18981975318
Bezanson, William A.19151987398
Bezanson, William B. (Reverend)18661946164
Bezanson, William C.18571938119
Bezanson, William E.18951979301
Bezanson, William G.18571943146
Bezanson, William H.18421924092
Bezanson, William H.18491909127
Bezanson, William H.18961955392
Bezanson, William H.19192009455
Bezanson, William J.1853064
Bezanson, William J.18811950272
Bezanson, William O.18601943132
Bezanson, Winnie19072002322
Bezanson, Winnifred E.1909396
Bezanson, Winnifred M.18891954315
Bezanson, Zilpha1858088
Bezanson, Zipporah C.1858149
Buell, Edward B.18881972193
Gates, Gladys A.19132013420